Case Number: 3347

Digiacomo, Alexander. 25 yrs. Shot dead 1804 Armour Ave. in restaurant by one of 3 men who escaped. 3rd Pct.

Circumstances

Date of Offense November 5, 1911
Date of Death November 5, 1911
Time Between Offense and Death Immediate - death occurred at the crime scene
Address 1804 Armour Ave.
Type of Location Place of business
Location Description restaurant
Type of Death Manslaughter
Total Number of Victims 1
Location restaurant
Type of Business Restaurant, food kitchen, other public eating place, hotel public place
Type of Manslaughter Unintentional killing with gun

Victim

Name Digiacomo, Alexander
Age 25 years
Gender Male
Race White
Ethnicity Italian

Defendant

Police

Precinct 18
Allegations of Police Corruption No

Legal

Charges Against Defendant No
Type of Legal Decision Recorded None