Case Number: 3338
Dugo, Antonio. 40 yrs. Shot dead 500 W. Oak St. by an unknown man who escaped. 38 Pct.
Circumstances
Date of Offense | March 14, 1911 |
---|---|
Date of Death | March 14, 1911 |
Time Between Offense and Death | Immediate - death occurred at the crime scene |
Address | 500 W. Oak st. |
Type of Location | Residence |
Location Description | 500 W. Oak st. |
Type of Death | Manslaughter |
Total Number of Victims | 1 |
Location | 500 W. Oak st. |
Type of Manslaughter | Unintentional killing with gun |
Type of Residence | Residence (Don't know whose) |
Victim
Name | Dugo, Antonio |
---|---|
Age | 40 years |
Gender | Male |
Race | White |
Ethnicity | Italian |
Defendant
Police
Precinct | 4 |
---|---|
Allegations of Police Corruption | No |
Legal
Charges Against Defendant | No |
---|---|
Type of Legal Decision Recorded | None |