Case Number: 3337
Demia, Tony, 40 yrs. Fatally shot Mar. 7 - 265 Alexander St. by John Vizze who escaped. 3d Pct.
Circumstances
Date of Offense | March 7, 1911 |
---|---|
Date of Death | March 7, 1911 |
Time Between Offense and Death | Immediate - death occurred at the crime scene |
Address | 265 Alexander st. |
Type of Location | Residence |
Location Description | 265 Alexander st. |
Type of Death | Manslaughter |
Total Number of Victims | 1 |
Location | 265 Alexander st. |
Type of Manslaughter | Unintentional killing with gun |
Type of Residence | Residence (Don't know whose) |
Victim
Name | Demia, Tony |
---|---|
Age | 40 years |
Gender | Male |
Race | White |
Ethnicity | Italian |
Defendant
Name | Vizzie, John |
---|---|
Gender | Male |
Ethnicity | Italian |
Race | White |
Police
Precinct | 13 |
---|---|
Allegations of Police Corruption | No |
Defendant Identified at Scene | No |
Total Number of Defendants Arrested | 1 |
Legal
Charges Against Defendant | No |
---|---|
Type of Legal Decision Recorded | None |