Case Number: 3315

Cacciatore, Rosario - Age 39 - Shot to death in rear of 2358 Wentworth Ave., by some unknown person or persons. 15 Pct.

Circumstances

Date of Death September 7, 1919
Address 2358 Wentworth Ave.
Location Description in rear of 2358 Wentworth Ave.
Type of Death Manslaughter
Total Number of Victims 1
Location in rear of 2358 Wentworth Ave.
Type of Manslaughter Unintentional killing with gun

Victim

Name Cacciatore, Rosario
Age 39 years
Gender Male
Race White
Ethnicity Italian

Defendant

Police

Precinct 15
Allegations of Police Corruption No

Legal

Charges Against Defendant No
Type of Legal Decision Recorded None