Case Number: 3308
Cecola, Nicholas - Age 25 - Fatally shot in rear of store, 3339 Lincoln Ave., by some unknown person or persons who escaped. 32nd Pct.
Circumstances
Date of Offense | July 6, 1919 |
---|---|
Date of Death | July 6, 1919 |
Time Between Offense and Death | Immediate - death occurred at the crime scene |
Address | 3339 Lincoln Ave. |
Type of Location | Place of business |
Location Description | shot in rear of store |
Type of Death | Manslaughter |
Total Number of Victims | 1 |
Location | shot in rear of store |
Type of Business | Other place of business |
Type of Manslaughter | Unintentional killing with gun |
Victim
Name | Cecola, Nicholas |
---|---|
Age | 25 years |
Gender | Male |
Race | White |
Ethnicity | Italian |
Defendant
Police
Precinct | 17 |
---|---|
Allegations of Police Corruption | No |
Legal
Charges Against Defendant | No |
---|---|
Type of Legal Decision Recorded | None |