Case Number: 3299
Cassio, Luigi, Age 38 - Found shot to death at mouth of alley in Princeton Ave., between 23 Pl. and 24th St. having been killed by unknown person or persons. 15 Pct.
Circumstances
Date of Death | February 20, 1919 |
---|---|
Time Between Offense and Death | Immediate - death occurred at the crime scene |
Type of Location | Street, or other non-commercial public place/alley |
Type of Public Place | Street, sidewalk or alley |
Location Description | mouth of alley in Princeton Ave., between 23 pl an |
Type of Death | Manslaughter |
Total Number of Victims | 1 |
Location | mouth of alley in Princeton Ave., between 23 pl an |
Type of Manslaughter | Unintentional killing with gun |
Victim
Name | Cassio, Luigi |
---|---|
Age | 38 years |
Gender | Male |
Race | White |
Ethnicity | Italian |
Defendant
Police
Precinct | 30 |
---|---|
Allegations of Police Corruption | No |
Date Defendant Arrested | 14-Mar-19 |
Legal
Charges Against Defendant | No |
---|---|
Type of Legal Decision Recorded | None |