Case Number: 3290
Chiraso, or Ceraso, Angelo - Age 45 - Italian. Assaulted with a deadly weapon and killed at alley crossing north of 91st St. west side of Buffalo Ave. by some unknown person or persons who escaped. 8 Prect.
Circumstances
Date of Offense | April 7, 1918 |
---|---|
Date of Death | April 7, 1918 |
Time Between Offense and Death | Immediate - death occurred at the crime scene |
Type of Location | Street, or other non-commercial public place/alley |
Type of Public Place | Street, sidewalk or alley |
Location Description | alley crossing north of 91st west side of Buffalo |
Type of Death | Manslaughter |
Total Number of Victims | 1 |
Location | alley crossing north of 91st west side of Buffalo |
Type of Manslaughter | Unintentional killing, other |
Victim
Name | Chiraso, Angelo, Ceraso |
---|---|
Age | 45 years |
Gender | Male |
Race | White |
Ethnicity | Italian |
Defendant
Police
Precinct | 27 |
---|---|
Allegations of Police Corruption | No |
Date Defendant Arrested | 10-May-18 |
Legal
Charges Against Defendant | No |
---|---|
Type of Legal Decision Recorded | None |