Case Number: 3267
Cali, Tony - Age 40 - Shot to death at alley east of Larrabee St., on Elm St., by some unknown person or persons. 38 Pct.
Circumstances
Date of Offense | April 16, 1917 |
---|---|
Date of Death | April 16, 1917 |
Time Between Offense and Death | Immediate - death occurred at the crime scene |
Type of Location | Street, or other non-commercial public place/alley |
Type of Public Place | Street, sidewalk or alley |
Location Description | at alley east of Larrabee st., on Elm st. |
Type of Death | Manslaughter |
Total Number of Victims | 1 |
Location | at alley east of Larrabee st., on Elm st. |
Type of Manslaughter | Unintentional auto |
Victim
Name | Cali, Tony |
---|---|
Age | 40 years |
Gender | Male |
Race | White |
Ethnicity | Italian |
Defendant
Police
Precinct | 38 |
---|---|
Allegations of Police Corruption | No |
Date Defendant Arrested | 9-May-17 |
Legal
Charges Against Defendant | No |
---|---|
Type of Legal Decision Recorded | None |