Case Number: 3256
Cardinella, Wm. - Age 23 - Fatally shot Oct. 7th at 522 Aberdeen St. by some unknown person or persons. 27 Pct.
Circumstances
Date of Offense | October 7, 1916 |
---|---|
Date of Death | October 21, 1916 |
Time Between Offense and Death | Longer than 1 week |
Address | 522 Aberdeen st. |
Type of Death | Manslaughter |
Total Number of Victims | 1 |
Type of Manslaughter | Unintentional auto |
Victim
Name | Cardinella, Wm. |
---|---|
Age | 23 years |
Gender | Male |
Race | White |
Ethnicity | Italian |
Defendant
Police
Precinct | 35 |
---|---|
Allegations of Police Corruption | No |
Legal
Charges Against Defendant | No |
---|---|
Type of Legal Decision Recorded | None |