Case Number: 3234

Costolluzzo, Vito - Age 52 - Shot to death while passing front of 1129 Milton Ave. by some unknown person who escaped. 38th Pct.

Circumstances

Date of Offense September 27, 1915
Date of Death September 27, 1915
Time Between Offense and Death Immediate - death occurred at the crime scene
Address 1129 Milton Ave
Type of Location Residence
Location Description Passing front of add.
Type of Death Manslaughter
Total Number of Victims 1
Location Passing front of add.
Type of Manslaughter Unintentional killing, other
Type of Residence Residence (Don't know whose)

Victim

Name Costolluzzo, Vito
Age 52 years
Gender Male
Race White
Ethnicity Italian

Defendant

Police

Precinct 38
Allegations of Police Corruption No

Legal

Charges Against Defendant No
Type of Legal Decision Recorded None