Case Number: 3133
Bleyer, Clifford - Age 36 - Found shot to death in bed with Mrs. Ruth Randall, at 3607 Lake Park Ave. Coroner's verdict was that he was shot by Mrs. Randall who then committed suicide. 3 Pct.
Circumstances
Date of Death | March 8, 1920 |
---|---|
Address | 3607 Lake Park Ave |
Type of Location | Residence |
Location Description | in bed with Mrs. Ruth Randall |
Type of Death | Manslaughter |
Total Number of Victims | 1 |
Location | in bed with Mrs. Ruth Randall |
Type of Manslaughter | Unintentional auto |
Type of Residence | Residence (Don't know whose) |
Victim
Name | Bleyer, Clifford |
---|---|
Age | 36 years |
Gender | Male |
Race | White |
Ethnicity | English-Anglo |
Defendant
Name | Randall, Mrs. Ruth |
---|
Police
Precinct | 3 |
---|---|
Allegations of Police Corruption | No |
Defendant Identified at Scene | Defendant identified by someone else at scene |
Legal
Charges Against Defendant | No |
---|---|
Type of Legal Decision Recorded | Coroner's verdict only |