Case Number: 31
Amblo, Louis, killed by highway men, Harvey, Ill. His brother, Samuel, was assaulted and seriously injured by same men who are unknown.
Circumstances
Date of Offense | June 26, 1900 |
---|---|
Date of Death | June 26, 1900 |
Time Between Offense and Death | Immediate - death occurred at the crime scene |
Address | Harvey, Ill. |
Type of Location | Other |
Total Number of Victims | 1 |
Organized Crime Indicators | highway men |
Victim
Name | Amblo, Louis |
---|---|
Gender | Male |
Race | White |
Ethnicity | Other, european |
Defendant
Police
Allegations of Police Corruption | No |
---|
Legal
---|