Case Number: 2987
Boulli, George, 38 yrs. fatally assaulted June 30 by John Maslowicz at 4335 So. Wood St. who escaped. 20 pct.
Circumstances
Date of Offense | June 30, 1913 |
---|---|
Date of Death | July 12, 1913 |
Time Between Offense and Death | Immediate - death occurred at the crime scene |
Address | 4335 S. Wood |
Type of Location | Residence |
Type of Death | Manslaughter |
Total Number of Victims | 1 |
Type of Manslaughter | Unintentional killing, other |
Type of Residence | Residence (Don't know whose) |
Victim
Name | Boulli, George |
---|---|
Age | 38 years |
Gender | Male |
Race | White |
Ethnicity | Italian |
Defendant
Name | Maslowicz, John (escaped) |
---|---|
Gender | Male |
Ethnicity | Polish |
Race | White |
Police
Precinct | 20 |
---|---|
Allegations of Police Corruption | No |
Date Defendant Arrested | 12-Jul-13 |
Time Between Crime and Arrest | Days |
Legal
Charges Against Defendant | No |
---|---|
Type of Legal Decision Recorded | None |