Case Number: 2985
Bellows, Frank L., 52 ys. died 6/29 from supposed injury received in Asslt. & stabbing Sept. 21 - 1912, according to Coroner's verdict. - 44 Pct.
Circumstances
Date of Offense | September 21, 1912 |
---|---|
Date of Death | June 29, 1913 |
Type of Death | Manslaughter |
Total Number of Victims | 1 |
Type of Manslaughter | Unintentional killing, other |
Victim
Name | Bellows, Frank L. |
---|---|
Age | 52 years |
Gender | Male |
Race | White |
Ethnicity | English-Anglo |
Defendant
Name | under |
---|
Police
Precinct | 44 |
---|---|
Allegations of Police Corruption | No |
Legal
Charges Against Defendant | No |
---|---|
Type of Legal Decision Recorded | Coroner's verdict only |