Case Number: 2781
Louis Pesant hanged in County Jail, 11:19 A.M., for murder of Mary Spilka, committed Sept. 18, 1903.
Circumstances
Date of Death | April 15, 1904 |
---|---|
Address | County Jail |
Location Description | In County Jail |
Total Number of Victims | 1 |
Location | In County Jail |
Victim
Name | Pesant, Louis |
---|
Defendant
Police
Allegations of Police Corruption | No |
---|
Legal
---|---|
Length of Sentence | Death penalty |
Post Trial Information | Death sentence carried out |