Case Number: 2777

Fire in Hotel Lincoln, 172 Madison St. Fourteen dead; four injured. See police report.

Circumstances

Date of Death December 4, 1902
Address 172 Madison St.
Location Description Hotel Linsoln, 172 Madison St.
Type of Death Accident
Total Number of Victims 14
Location Hotel Linsoln, 172 Madison St.
Type of Accident Other accident

Victim