Case Number: 2752
Eugene J. Prondergast hanged for murder of Carter H. Harrison May########. July 13
Circumstances
Date of Death | July 13, 1894 |
---|---|
Total Number of Victims | 1 |
Victim
Name | Prondergast, Eugene |
---|
Defendant
Police
Allegations of Police Corruption | No |
---|
Legal
---|---|
Length of Sentence | Death penalty |
Post Trial Information | Death sentence carried out |