Case Number: 2743

Haymarket riot, Randolph and Desplaines Sts. 1 killed, 6 died of wounds, 60 were ???.

Circumstances

Date of Offense May 4, 1886
Date of Death May 4, 1886
Address Randolph St. / Desplaines St.
Location Description At Randolph St. / Desplaines St.
Total Number of Victims 7
Civil Unrest haymarket riot
Location At Randolph St. / Desplaines St.
Circumstances Related to Civil Unrest Yes
Type of Civil Unrest Other civil unrest

Victim