Case Number: 2581
Wrazildo, Joseph, fatally stabbed in saloon, 84th St. and Commercial Av., by Joseph Provijimski, who was arrested.
Circumstances
Date of Offense | September 15, 1890 |
---|---|
Date of Death | September 15, 1890 |
Time Between Offense and Death | Immediate - death occurred at the crime scene |
Address | 84th st and Commercial |
Type of Location | Place of business |
Location Description | saloon |
Type of Death | Homicide |
Type of Homicide | Intentional murder |
Weapon | fatally stabbed |
Total Number of Victims | 1 |
Location | saloon |
Number of Defendants | 1 |
Type of Business | Bar/saloon |
Victim
Name | wrazildo, Joseph |
---|---|
Gender | Male |
Race | White |
Ethnicity | Italian |
Defendant
Name | Provijimski, Joseph |
---|---|
Gender | Male |
Ethnicity | Polish |
Race | White |
Police
Allegations of Police Corruption | No |
---|---|
Defendant Identified at Scene | No |
Total Number of Defendants Arrested | 1 |
Legal
Charges Against Defendant | No |
---|---|
Type of Legal Decision Recorded | None |