Case Number: 2262
Sullivan, Thomas, died from fractured skull received Jan. 13, in rear of home, 1061 Elston Av. Herman Meyers arrested.
Circumstances
Date of Offense | January 13, 1903 |
---|---|
Date of Death | January 15, 1903 |
Time Between Offense and Death | Within 1 week but more than 1 day |
Address | 1061 Elston |
Type of Location | Residence |
Location Description | in rear of home |
Type of Death | Homicide |
Type of Homicide | Intentional murder |
Method of Killing | Other |
Weapon | fractured skull |
Description | Other |
Total Number of Victims | 1 |
Location | in rear of home |
Number of Defendants | 1 |
Type of Residence | Residence of victim |
Victim
Name | Sullivan, Thomas |
---|---|
Gender | Male |
Race | White |
Ethnicity | Other, european |
Defendant
Name | Meyers, herman |
---|---|
Gender | Male |
Ethnicity | Other, european |
Race | White |
Police
Allegations of Police Corruption | No |
---|---|
Total Number of Defendants Arrested | 1 |
Legal
Charges Against Defendant | No |
---|---|
Type of Legal Decision Recorded | None |