Case Number: 2935
Anderson, Stella, Age 44 - Fatally injured at Sangamon St. & Grand Ave., when struck and run over by a horse-drawn milk wagon. Driver whipped his horse and escaped. 24 Pct.
Circumstances
| Date of Offense | December 15, 1920 |
|---|---|
| Date of Death | December 1, 1920 |
| Address | Sangamon st. / Grand ave. |
| Type of Location | Vehicle |
| Type of Death | Accident |
| Total Number of Victims | 1 |
| Type of Accident | Other accident |
Victim
| Name | Anderson, Stella |
|---|---|
| Age | 44 years |
| Gender | Female |
| Race | White |
Defendant
Police
| Precinct | 24 |
|---|---|
| Allegations of Police Corruption | No |
Legal
| Charges Against Defendant | No |
|---|---|
| Type of Legal Decision Recorded | None |