Case Number: 22

Allabone, Emil, found dead with bullet wound in head. 9th Av. and Lake St., Supposed murder. Several arrests.

Circumstances

Date of Death August 21, 1896
Address 9th Ave and Lake st.
Type of Death Homicide
Type of Homicide Intentional murder
Characteristics found dead
Method of Killing Other gun, gun unspecified
Weapon Bullet wound in head
Total Number of Victims 1
Excessive Violence Excessive or extreme use of force
Organized Crime Indicators found dead with bullet wound in head
Related to Organized Crime Murder for hire, "hit"

Victim

Name Auabone, Emil
Gender Male
Race White
Ethnicity Other, european

Defendant

Ethnicity Other, european
Race White