Case Number: 2115
Rodek, Mary, 8 yrs. - 715 W. 15 Place, fatally injured Aug. 30, by Veronica Daly, 12 ys. old, who was held by coroner to Juvenile Court - 21st Pct.
Circumstances
Date of Offense | August 30, 1910 |
---|---|
Date of Death | September 10, 1910 |
Address | 715 W. 15th Place |
Location Description | At 715 W. 15th Place |
Type of Death | Homicide |
Type of Homicide | Cause of death unknown |
Weapon | Fatally injured |
Motive | Fatally injured |
Total Number of Victims | 1 |
Location | At 715 W. 15th Place |
Victim
Name | Rodek, Mary |
---|---|
Age | 8 years |
Gender | Female |
Race | White |
Ethnicity | Other, european |
Defendant
Name | Daly, Veronica |
---|---|
Age | 12 years |
Gender | Female |
Race | White |
Police
Precinct | 21 |
---|---|
Allegations of Police Corruption | No |
Total Number of Defendants Arrested | 1 |
Legal
Type of Legal Decision Recorded | Coroner's verdict only |