Case Number: 21

Anderson, Annie, found dead, 18 S. Clark St. Supposed to have been strangled with rope, Edward Moe arrested and discharged.

Circumstances

Date of Death November 21, 1895
Address 18 S. Clark st.
Total Number of Victims 1
Number of Defendants 1

Victim

Name Annie Anderson
Gender Female
Race White
Ethnicity Other, european

Defendant

Name Edward Moe
Gender Male
Ethnicity Other, european
Race White