Case Number: 1864
Perillo, Frank, fatally stabbed, front of 519 S. Clark St., by Dominick Seviletto, 18 years old, who was arrested.
Circumstances
| Date of Offense | January 9, 1885 |
|---|---|
| Date of Death | January 9, 1885 |
| Time Between Offense and Death | Immediate - death occurred at the crime scene |
| Address | 519 S. Clark st. |
| Type of Location | Street, or other non-commercial public place/alley |
| Type of Public Place | Street, sidewalk or alley |
| Location Description | front of 519 S. Clark st. |
| Type of Death | Homicide |
| Type of Homicide | Intentional murder |
| Method of Killing | Other stabbing, stabbing unspecified |
| Weapon | fatally stabbed |
| Total Number of Victims | 1 |
| Location | front of 519 S. Clark st. |
| Number of Defendants | 1 |
Victim
| Name | Perillo, Frank |
|---|---|
| Gender | Male |
| Race | White |
| Ethnicity | Italian |
Defendant
| Name | Seviletto, Dominick |
|---|---|
| Age | 18 years |
| Gender | Male |
| Ethnicity | Italian |
| Race | White |
Police
| Allegations of Police Corruption | No |
|---|---|
| Total Number of Defendants Arrested | 1 |
Legal
| Charges Against Defendant | No |
|---|---|
| Type of Legal Decision Recorded | None |