Case Number: 1444
Miors, Gustave, murdered, 25th Prect. Joseph and John Mohr arrested and sentenced to ten years in the Joliet Penitentiary.
Circumstances
Location Description | 25th Prect. |
---|---|
Total Number of Victims | 1 |
Location | 25th Prect. |
Number of Defendants | 2 |
Victim
Name | Miors, Gustave |
---|---|
Gender | Male |
Race | White |
Ethnicity | Other, european |
Defendant
Name | Mohr, Joseph |
---|---|
Gender | Male |
Race | White |
Police
Precinct | 25 |
---|---|
Allegations of Police Corruption | No |
Total Number of Defendants Arrested | 2 |
Legal
Type of Legal Decision Recorded | None |
---|---|
Length of Sentence | 10 years |
Outcome of Trial | Guilty of murder |
Sentenced to | Joliet, Stateville |