Case Number: 1311

Leo, Frank, 24 years old, shot dead, front of 193 Irving St., by an unknown man who escaped. 21st Prect.

Circumstances

Date of Offense September 25, 1899
Date of Death September 25, 1899
Address 193 Irving st.
Type of Location Street, or other non-commercial public place/alley
Type of Public Place Street, sidewalk or alley
Location Description in front of 193 Irving st.
Type of Death Homicide
Type of Homicide Intentional murder
Method of Killing Other gun, gun unspecified
Weapon shot dead
Motive victim shot dead by unknown man who escaped
Total Number of Victims 1
Location in front of 193 Irving st.

Victim

Name Leo, Frank
Age 24 years
Gender Male
Race White
Ethnicity Other, european

Defendant

Gender Male

Police

Precinct 21
Allegations of Police Corruption No

Legal

Charges Against Defendant No
Type of Legal Decision Recorded None