Case Number: 13

Alex, Frank, 31 yrs., skull fractured with billiard cue in saloon fight at No. 1140 N. Leavitt St., by August Kraft, who was arrested and held. 35th Prect.

Circumstances

Date of Offense April 11, 1893
Date of Death April 11, 1893
Address No. 1140 N. Leavitt st.
Type of Location Place of business
Location Description In saloon fight at No. 1140 N. Leavitt st.
Description Bar room brawl
Total Number of Victims 1
Location In saloon fight at No. 1140 N. Leavitt st.
Number of Defendants 1
Type of Business Bar/saloon

Victim

Name Alex, Frank
Age 31 years
Gender Male
Race White
Ethnicity Other, european

Defendant

Name Kraft, Augaust
Gender Male

Police

Precinct 35
Allegations of Police Corruption No
Location of Arrest 35th Prect.
Time Between Crime and Arrest Less than 1 day