Case Number: 11081
Shea, John - Age 45 - 1331 Granville Ave. 40th Dist. Case. Fatally injured by an automobile. File 4363.
Circumstances
Date of Offense | January 9, 1930 |
---|---|
Date of Death | January 9, 1930 |
Time Between Offense and Death | Immediate - death occurred at the crime scene |
Type of Death | Accident |
Total Number of Victims | 1 |
Type of Accident | Automobile accident |
Victim
Name | Shea, John |
---|---|
Age | 45 years |
Gender | Male |
Race | White |
Ethnicity | English-Anglo |
Defendant
Police
Precinct | 5 |
---|---|
Allegations of Police Corruption | No |
Legal
Charges Against Defendant | No |
---|---|
Type of Legal Decision Recorded | None |