Case Number: 10652

McQuarie, Mary - Age 53 - 509 So. Honore St. 27 Dist Case. Killed by an unknown automobile. File 4115.

Circumstances

Date of Offense October 13, 1929
Date of Death October 13, 1929
Address 509 S. Honore
Type of Location Street, or other non-commercial public place/alley
Type of Public Place Street, sidewalk or alley
Type of Death Accident
Description Car accident
Total Number of Victims 1
Type of Accident Automobile accident

Victim

Name McQuarie, Mary
Age 53 years
Gender Female
Race White
Ethnicity English-Anglo

Defendant

Police

Precinct 27
Allegations of Police Corruption No

Legal

Charges Against Defendant No
Type of Legal Decision Recorded None