Case Number: 10473

Lichten, Morris - Age 27 - 2740 Spaulding Ave. 5 Dist. Case. Killed in automobile accident. File 4754.

Circumstances

Date of Offense July 5, 1930
Date of Death July 5, 1930
Address 2740 Spaulding ave.
Type of Location Street, or other non-commercial public place/alley
Type of Public Place Street, sidewalk or alley
Type of Death Accident
Description Car accident
Total Number of Victims 1
Type of Accident Automobile accident

Victim

Name Lichten, Morris
Age 27 years
Gender Male
Race White
Ethnicity Turkish

Defendant

Police

Precinct 24
Allegations of Police Corruption No

Legal

Charges Against Defendant No
Type of Legal Decision Recorded None