Case Number: 7203
Topolinski, Scholastica - Age 55 - Struck and fatally injured at Leavitt and Washington Sts., by an auto driven by an unknown person who escaped. On 1/20/23 Louis and Nathan Isaacson were held by the Coroner. 20th Dist.
Circumstances
Date of Offense | December 30, 1922 |
---|---|
Date of Death | December 30, 1922 |
Time Between Offense and Death | Immediate - death occurred at the crime scene |
Address | Leavitt & Washington sts. |
Type of Location | Vehicle |
Location Description | @ Leavitt & Washington |
Type of Death | Accident |
Description | Car accident |
Total Number of Victims | 1 |
Location | @ Leavitt & Washington |
Number of Defendants | 2 |
Type of Accident | Automobile accident |
Victim
Name | Topolinski, Scholastica |
---|---|
Age | 55 years |
Gender | Female |
Race | Other |
Ethnicity | Other, eastern european |
Defendant
Name | Isaacson, Louis Nathan |
---|---|
Gender | Male |
Race | Other |
Police
Allegations of Police Corruption | No |
---|---|
Date Defendant Arrested | 23-Dec-23 |
Time Between Crime and Arrest | Weeks |
Total Number of Defendants Arrested | 2 |
Legal
Type of Legal Decision Recorded | Coroner's verdict only |