Case Number: 6439

Lalumia, Carlo - Age 30 - Fatally shot 5/23/22 at Hill and Orleans St., by some unknown person or persons. Refused to make statement before he died. 28 Dist.

Circumstances

Date of Offense May 23, 1922
Date of Death May 24, 1922
Time Between Offense and Death Within 1 day
Type of Location Other
Location Description Hill and Orleans St.
Total Number of Victims 1
Location Hill and Orleans St.

Victim

Name Lalumia, Carlo
Age 30 years
Gender Male
Race White
Ethnicity Italian

Defendant

Police

Precinct 28
Allegations of Police Corruption No

Legal

Type of Legal Decision Recorded None