Case Number: 4109

Kulczyk, Frances - Age 31 - Died from an illegal abortion, at her home 1450 Dickson St., operation performed by some unknown person. 33rd Pct.

Circumstances

Date of Offense March 24, 1915
Date of Death March 14, 1915
Time Between Offense and Death Immediate - death occurred at the crime scene
Address 1450 Dickson
Type of Location Residence
Location Description home
Type of Death Accident
Description Illegal abortion
Total Number of Victims 1
Location home
Type of Accident Death from abortion
Type of Residence Residence of victim

Victim

Name Kulczyk, Frances
Age 31 years
Gender Female
Race White
Ethnicity Other, eastern european

Defendant

Police

Precinct 33
Allegations of Police Corruption No

Legal

Charges Against Defendant No
Type of Legal Decision Recorded None