Case Number: 4102
Kaufman, Ida - Age 13 - Died from criminal abortion, at 4226 Tallman Ave., performed by unknown party. 20th Pct.
Circumstances
| Date of Offense | December 10, 1914 |
|---|---|
| Date of Death | December 10, 1914 |
| Time Between Offense and Death | Immediate - death occurred at the crime scene |
| Address | 4226 Tallman Av |
| Type of Location | Residence |
| Type of Death | Accident |
| Description | Illegal abortion |
| Total Number of Victims | 1 |
| Type of Accident | Death from abortion |
| Type of Residence | Residence (Don't know whose) |
Victim
| Name | Kaufman, Ida |
|---|---|
| Age | 13 years |
| Gender | Female |
| Race | White |
| Ethnicity | Jewish |
Defendant
Police
| Precinct | 20 |
|---|---|
| Allegations of Police Corruption | No |
Legal
| Charges Against Defendant | No |
|---|---|
| Type of Legal Decision Recorded | None |