Case Number: 2908

Ahern, Stella - Age 24 - Died at her home 7001 Rimbark Ave., from a criminal abortion performed by some uknown person. 12th Pct.

Circumstances

Date of Offense October 24, 1917
Date of Death October 24, 1917
Address 7001 Kimbark ave.
Type of Location Residence
Location Description home, from abortion
Type of Death Accident
Description Illegal abortion
Total Number of Victims 1
Location home, from abortion
Type of Accident Death from abortion
Type of Residence Residence of victim

Victim

Name Ahem, Stella
Age 24 years
Gender Female
Race White

Defendant

Police

Precinct 12
Allegations of Police Corruption No

Legal

Charges Against Defendant No
Type of Legal Decision Recorded None