Case Number: 2866

Antolino, James, 2 ys., run over by auto truck, in front 564 W. Polk St. ##### Chauffeur held by Coroner 7/31/13 - 21 Pct.

Circumstances

Time Between Offense and Death Immediate - death occurred at the crime scene
Address 564 W. Polk ST.
Type of Location Vehicle
Location Description street
Type of Death Accident
Description Car accident
Total Number of Victims 1
Location street
Number of Defendants 1
Type of Accident Automobile accident

Victim

Name Antolino, James
Age 2 years
Gender Male
Race White
Ethnicity Other, european

Defendant

Employed Yes
Employment Type Employed, skilled (butcher, electrician, cab drivers, street car, etc.)
Occupation/ Skill Other, skilled laborer

Police

Precinct 21
Allegations of Police Corruption No
Total Number of Defendants Arrested 1

Legal

Date of Coroner's Decision July 31, 1913
Outcome of Coroner's Judgment Defendant held to Grand Jury
Type of Legal Decision Recorded Coroner's verdict only