Case Number: 2748
Cold Storage Building, World's Fair Grounds, destroyed by fire. 13 killed or burned to death, 16 injured, some of them fatally.
Circumstances
Date of Death | July 14, 1893 |
---|---|
Address | World's Fair Grounds |
Location Description | At World's Fair Grounds |
Total Number of Victims | 13 |
Location | At World's Fair Grounds |
Victim
Defendant
Police
Allegations of Police Corruption | No |
---|
Legal
---|