Case Number: 2873
Augustinyn, Stella, 24 yrs., died from abortion by parties unknown. 32d Prct. Mar 1st
Circumstances
| Date of Offense | March 1, 1914 |
|---|---|
| Date of Death | March 1, 1914 |
| Time Between Offense and Death | Immediate - death occurred at the crime scene |
| Type of Death | Accident |
| Description | Illegal abortion |
| Total Number of Victims | 1 |
| Type of Accident | Death from abortion |
Victim
| Name | Angustinyn, Stella |
|---|---|
| Age | 24 years |
| Gender | Female |
| Race | White |
Defendant
Police
| Precinct | 32 |
|---|---|
| Allegations of Police Corruption | No |
Legal
| Charges Against Defendant | No |
|---|---|
| Type of Legal Decision Recorded | None |