Case Number: 10859
Peterson, Axel - Age 29 - 4433 Greenwood Ave. 33 Dist. Case. Killed by an automobile. File 5156.
Circumstances
| Time Between Offense and Death | Immediate - death occurred at the crime scene |
|---|---|
| Type of Location | Street, or other non-commercial public place/alley |
| Type of Public Place | Street, sidewalk or alley |
| Type of Death | Accident |
| Description | Other |
| Total Number of Victims | 1 |
| Type of Accident | Automobile accident |
Victim
| Name | Peterson, Axel |
|---|---|
| Age | 29 years |
| Gender | Male |
| Race | White |
| Ethnicity | Other, european |
Defendant
Police
| Precinct | 33 |
|---|---|
| Allegations of Police Corruption | No |
Legal
| Charges Against Defendant | No |
|---|---|
| Type of Legal Decision Recorded | None |