Case Number: 1260

Kleghorn, Jennie, alias, Annie Furlong. 50 ys. old. Found murdered in house of ill fame at 54 W. 17 St. Death from decapitation and dismemberment. Skull missing. Perpetrator escaped. 3 pct.

Circumstances

Date of Death January 20, 1910
Address 54 W. 17th st.
Type of Location Residence
Location Description house of ill fame
Type of Death Homicide
Type of Homicide Intentional murder
Method of Killing Other
Weapon found murdered. Death from decapitation and disme
Description Other
Total Number of Victims 1
Location house of ill fame
Type of Residence Residence (Don't know whose)

Victim

Name Kleghorn, Jennie alias Annie F
Age 50 years
Gender Female
Race White
Ethnicity English-Anglo

Defendant

Police

Precinct 3
Allegations of Police Corruption No

Legal

Charges Against Defendant No
Type of Legal Decision Recorded None