1902 1903 1904 1905 1906 1907  
1904
Justice of the Peace System abolished

Interactive Database

Case Description

Jackson,

Case Number

1076

Circumstances

Date of death October 21, 1904
Murder/suicide? Yes
Total number of victims 1
Related to Prohibition? Yes

Victim

Name jackson,
Race White
Ethnicity Other, european

Defendant

Police

Allegations of police corruption No

Legal

Back to Search Results

Note! If you want to pursue additional information on this case please click here to see other resources.

Database Download

For researchers and the general public our database is available for download in the following format formats:

SPSS, Microsoft Access, and Excel